2020 August State Convention Delegates - Kent County

Listed below are the names of Kent County Precinct Delegates who have submitted their desire to attend the August 29 State Republican Convention.

The final list will be presented at the County Convention being held on Thursday, August 13 at 7pm. 

 

Second Congressional District Delegates

1 Carla Hendon
2 Joyce Smith
3 Timothy Walenga
4 Elaina Huizenga
5 Lyle Vogler
6 Gary Carey
7 Zachary Sikkema
8 Doug Peters
9 Anita Christopher
10 Phil Smith
11 Bernadette Smith
12 Ronald Covington
13 Kevin Heine
14 Rusty Richter
15 Brian Patrick
16 Bill Witte
17 Calvin Peters
18 Nicole Larson
19 Lori Jiron
20 Levi Cipcic
21 Jessica Ann Tyson
22 Julio Jiron
23 Ryan Malinoski
24 Doug Koopman
25 Craig Tyson
26 Joanne Voorhees
27 Harold Voorhees
28 Josh Doyle
29 Ricky Phillips
30 Dan Burrill
31 Dave Dishaw
32 Erica Byers
33 Andrew Kroll
34 Pam Richter*

Second Congressional District Alternate Delegates 

1 Bev Vanderwood
2 Paul Cordes
3 Georgann VanRavenswaay
4 Shirley Ansara

Third Congressional District Delegates          

1 Don Regan
2 Claire Regan
3 Jennifer Hendricks
4 Thomas Clark
5 Dan Hibma
6 Cherry Talsma
7 Gregg McNeilly
8 Jon Chulski
9 Mark Gurley
10 Kathy Clark
11 Amanda Brand
12 Amy Blok
13 Donijo DeJonge
14 Keith DeJonge
15 Mike Baynai
16 Mike Sullivan
17 Brenda Wodarski
18 Michael Bubble
19 Alice Mccall
20 Elaine Koren
21 William Alexander
22 Arthur Zima
23 Edna Zima
24 Casey VanderWeide
25 Kenneth McFerrin
26 Kelli Saunders
27 Wayne Weller
28 Jan Weller
29 Ben Greene
30 RJ Regan
31 Jake Davenport
32 Lisa Ellison
33 Jim Holkeboer*
34 Philip Yeiter
35 Cris Birdsong
36 Paul Jernberg
37 Faye Graves
38 Keith Hinkle
39 Ginny Justice
40 Dan Oesch
41 Gregg Stephenson
42 Jimmie Johnson
43 Mary Klukowski
44 Josie Kornev
45 Jeff Roys
46 Rebecca Schumaker
47 Justin Swan
48 Mike Farage
49 Audra Lemons
50 Patricia Loftis
51 Joe Loftis
52 Richard Houskamp
53 Bryan Harrison
54 Bruce Courtade
55 Kelly Israels
56 Troy Conran
57 Kenny Duke
58 Abby Oliver
59 Emerson Silvernail
60 Brian King
61 Jeremiah Bannister
62 Linda Stephenson
63 Ericka Crosby
64 Jeff Crosby
65 Heidi Kruizenga
66 Brandon Sinclair
67 Todd Schorle
68 Elyse Sholtis
69 Mike Hewitt
70 Kathey Batey
71 Kyle Dee
72 Jesse Hooker
73 Tim Allen
74 Doug Zandstra
75 Anna McCambridge
76 Roger Braybrook
77 Charles Bassett
78 Sonny Gast
79 Steve Rutherford
80 Matt Creehan
81 Steve Betten
82 Tim Bradshaw
83 Kathy Ignasiak
84 Keary Sawyer
85 Tom Apol
86 Meghan Koorndyk-Mott
87 Adam Erber
88 Dennis Kaminski
89 Allan Jozwiak
90 Brenden Boudreau
91 Nick VanBelkum
92 Tom Hooker
93 Pam Hooker
94 Liz Johnson
95 Bob Reminga
96 Lorrie Aaron
97 Andrew Willis
98 Tracy Anderson
99 Brian Blok
100 Rami Haddad
101 Gilbert LaBay Jr.
102 Dan Koorndyk
103 Julie Wagner
104 Jen Keith
105 Bill  Gerding
106 Cathy Postmus
107 Gwen Wallin
108 Jody Avery

Third Congressional District Alternate Delegates 

1 Jeremy Blocher
2 Sylvia Murphy
3 Luke Arends
4 Shana Shroll
5 Pat Arends
6 Jan Polinder*
7 Samuel Vanderweide*
8 Cody Mott*
9 Craig Talsma*
10 Susan Braybrook*
11 Mitchell Arends*
12 Paul Farage*
13 Noah Jones
14 Carolyn Horton*
15 Gilbert LaBay Sr.*
16 Joel Freeman

 

Total to Elect in the 2nd (34 delegates / alternates)

Total to Elect in 3rd (108 delegates / alternates)

*Not a precinct delegate, therefore will not be given preference over elected delegates.

Updated: 8/14/2020 at 3:44pm