2020 April State Convention Delegates - Kent County

Listed below are the names of Kent County Precinct Delegates who have emailed their desire to attend the April 24 & 25 State Convention in Novi, MI.

The following names were submitted prior to 7pm on Thursday, March 26 and will make up Kent County's delegation to the State Convention.

Thank you for your continued understanding.

Second Congressional District (34 Delegates/34 Alternates)

               Delegates

1 Gary Carey
2 Kevin Heine
3 Jon Chulski
4 Phil Smith
5 Bernadette Smith
6 Elaina Huizenga
7 Paul Cordes
8 Bill Witte
9 Brian Patrick
10 Rusty Richter
11 Pamela Richter
12 Brian Buck
13 Bev VanderWood
14 Dave Dishaw
15 Tim Walenga
16 Ryan Malinoski
17 Jessica Ann Tyson
18 Craig Tyson
19 Joanne Voorhees
20 Harold Voorhees
21 Joyce Smith
22 Shirley Ansara
23 Anita Christopher
24 Rob VerHeulen
25 Norma VerHeulen
26 Zachary Sikkema
27 Levi Cipcic
28 Lyle Vogler
29 Dustin VanderZanden
30 Carla Hendon
31 Lee White
32 Dan Burrill
33 Leesa Burrill
34 Denise Kolesar

Third Congressional District (108 Delegates/108 Alternates)

              Delegates

1 Cris Birdsong
2 Luke Arends
3 Joel Freeman
4 Eileen McNeil
5 RJ Regan
6 Kelli Saunders
7 Abigail Oliver
8 Charlie Secchia
9 Patricia Loftis
10 Dan Hibma
11 Charles Kitchel
12 Sylvia Murphy
13 Kathy Clark
14 Gregg Stephenson
15 Linda Stephenson
16 Mike Farage
17 Mark Gurley
18 Jody Avery
19 Michael Sullivan
20 Cody Mott
21 Meghan Koorndyk
22 Dan Koorndyk
23 Mary Koorndyk
24 Keith Hinkle
25 Pam Hooker
26 Tom Hooker
27 Gilbert Labay
28 Gordon Labay
29 Richard Keizer
30 Alan Jazwiak
31 Karen Machiorlatti-Waldron
32 David Vandebunte
33 Rich
Houskamp
34 Rene
Houskamp
35 Don Regan
36 Craig Talsma
37 Cherry Talsma
38 Roger Braybrook
39 Sue Braybrook
40 Sam Moore
41 Steve Kenyon
42 Brenda Wodarski
43 Judy Kelly
44 Jake Davenport
45 Tom Norton
46 Jami Norton
47 Chrissie MacGregor
48 Lindsay Thiel
49 Shana Shroll
50 Erica Brethauer
51 Kyle Brethauer
52 Casey VanderWeide
53 Samuel VanderWeide
54 Nick Arends
55 Ben Greene
56 Emerson Silvernail
57 Adam Erber
58 Matt Crehan
59 Liz Johnson
60 Jimmie Johnson
61 Donijo DeJonge
62 Keith DeJonge
63 Jeff Gooder
64 Emily Brieve
65 Mark Brieve
66 Noah Jones
67 Gavyn Webb
68 Jennifer Hendricks
69 Mike Hewitt
70 Jan Weller
71 Wayne  Weller
72 Matt Kallman
73 Jennifer Kallman
74 Anna McCambridge
75 Alexander Suli
76 Josie Kornev
77 Arthur Zima
78 Edna Zima
79 Audrey Best
80 Mitch Arends
81 Theresa Emshwiller
82 Jeanine Herlacher
83 Elyse Sholtis

 

 

*Updated: 3/26/2020 at 7:00pm